[ @BakaIQ.com ]

[ Website for IQ testing. ]

[ High range IQ testing by Christian Backlund aka: Zolly Darko. ]
[ A website for people that love solving intelligence-challenging puzzles! ]

Members:

Carlos Olivan
Thariq
Igor/ Night
Shinji Higuchi
James Milk
Petr from Rotava
Plamen
Rodrigo Motta
SAVVAS
Radek from Prague
Juan Carlos Delgado
Pecik
tomas
Daniel Fourie
Daniel Miranda
Jin
Soojung Bae
Benyamin Sadra
Nicos Gerasimou
Alex Tolio
Jeremiah Jason Burtis
Hussein Madi
Ivo Gerhold
Andrew Hayles
Goungaf Saâd
Lee Sunggil
Edward Bailey
Vasil Senis
Srinwan Roy
Victor Hingsberg
Konstantinos Ntalachanis
Jason Rasmussen Robert
Domagoj Domo Kutle
Mauricio Dario Bravo
Kishan Harrysingh
Yash Kapoor
Tim Roberts
Jo Christopher Resquites
Eddy Floury
Nitish Joshi
Jesse Hemsworth
Tim Mahony
James Gordon

@ more!

SITE MENU:

[Free IQ tests]
[Send-to IQ tests]
[About me]
[Forum]

IQ TEST LINKS:

[IQExams.net]
[NicoLogic.fr]
[BrainZilla.com]
[IQHaven.com]
[IQ Test Prep]
[Wechsler IQ Test]
[VeNuS High IQ Society]
[Numericore]
[I.Q. Test For The High Range-Best V.E.R.]
[Allthetests.com]
[ Intelligence Tests Blog ]
[UltimaIQ.net]
[Numeralis Intelligentia]
[IQTest.dk]
[Free IQ Test]
[World Genius Directory]
[Speed Test]
[Gifted High IQ Network]
[IVIQ 16]
[Rottus Sequence Test]
[Uncommonly Difficult IQ Tests]
[SYNAPSE IQ Society]
[Tic Tac Toe by Ivan Ivec]
[Asterix Test by Jason Betts]
[International Culture Fair Intelligence Test]
[INHIQS]
[Star Intellects]
[Russian Doll. Analogies Test]
[Pattern Recognition Test]
[Free-IQ-Test.net]

My place in Manyland:

(Can play for free through browser!)



manyland.com/lokkishome

Related:

Visit my personal website: zollysite.com




High range IQ testing by Christian Backlund (also known as Zolly Darko.) Previous owner of ZollySite and IQNavi.net
A website to test your intelligence and solve intelligence-challenging puzzles!

Baka is nickname for Backlund == BakaIQ.com

All tests found on BakaIQ.com is designed by Christian Backlund, the test items are also designed by (Me.)
Of course when I have created tests I've had influences from here and there.
You can find alot of nice and challenging tests here made by an intelligent and divergent mind.


Free tests & paid tests. Tests measuring IQ (sd15.) up to 188. Spatial, numerical, verbal and culture fair tests.
You can find the tests at the "SITE MENU" to the left.

Of course do not take the tests or the results of these tests too serious;
I am merely an amateur making intelligence-challenging puzzles.
But if you love going through IQ puzzles this is a great site for that. I have both free tests and tests that you pay to receive your result. The paid tests may be more accurate and you can use your test results of the Paid/sendto tests for membership in some of the High IQ societies.

Feel free to use the Forum for comments and /or feedback!
If you need to e-mail me my e-mail address is= [email protected]
Enjoy the tests @ bakaiq.com !

If you want to be listed as a member of BakaIQ.com please send me an e-mail and let me know!

An IQ-curve with sd 15 and sd 16:



Levels of Intelligence quotent:

IQ (sd 15.) Comment
170 and above Highest genius
155 - 169 Incredible high IQ / genius level
145 - 154 Genius or near genius
130 - 144 Very superior
120 - 129 Superior
110 - 119 High average
90 - 109 Average
80 - 89 Low average
70 - 79 Borderline
69 and below Extremely low


More info about IQ:

An average human has an IQ of 85 to 115 accordingly to the Standard Deviation of 15. There is also the SD 16 (Stanford-binet.) and sd 24 (Catell) which Mensa sometimes uses. You can find a score-table of IQ scores below. IQ tests may measure a part of your intelligence but there are also parts of your intelligence that IQ tests do not measure. This is why because if you have scored bad on IQ tests it doesn't make you stupid or mean that you have a low intelligence. However IQ tests does measure a big part of your intelligence. If you score good on IQ tests the chance you have for a succesful life is ofc much higher. Some disabilities like ADHD, depression and schizophrenia will affect your IQ score as well (But you can receive a much better result if your condition is improved.) Most IQ tests are culture fair because it's the best way of measuring IQ tests all over the world. Culture fair tests are tests usually based on spatial intelligence (figure series,analogies,matrices etc.) Not all tests on the Internet is accurate. A good idea also is to compare your results with other tests and through that determine about how high your Intelligence quotent is.

You can find other tests that I have designed @ IQexams.net & IQHaven.com & Brainzilla.com & iqteZt.com

    Below is a table of the rarity of IQ-scores:

      IQ sd15IQ sd16IQ sd24PercentileRarity 1/X
      196202.4253.699.99999999212812462045
      195201.3252.099.9999999888299133761
      194200.3250.499.9999999815399067340
      193199.2248.899.9999999723527693270
      192198.1247.299.9999999572314980850
      191197.1245.699.9999999341525765721
      190196.0244.099.9999999011009976678
      189194.9242.499.999999851671455130
      188193.9240.899.999999777448336263
      187192.8239.299.999999667300656786
      186191.7237.699.999999506202496482
      185190.7236.099.999999270136975305
      184189.6234.499.99999892593056001
      183188.5232.899.99999842563492547
      182187.5231.299.99999770243508721
      181186.4229.699.99999666029943596
      180185.3228.099.99999516820696863
      179184.3226.499.99999304014367357
      178183.2224.899.99999001710016587
      177182.1223.299.9999857427013455
      176181.1221.699.9999797244931877
      175180.0220.099.9999712903483046
      174178.9218.499.9999595212470424
      173177.9216.899.9999431731759737
      172176.8215.299.9999205651258887
      171175.7213.699.999889436904454
      170174.7212.099.999846766652598
      169173.6210.499.999788536472893
      168172.5208.899.999709421344141
      167171.5207.299.999602410251515
      166170.4205.699.999458305184606
      165169.3204.099.999265108136074
      164168.3202.499.999007244100730
      163167.2200.899.99866459074883
      162166.1199.299.99821128455906
      161165.1197.699.99761424941916
      160164.0196.099.99683139731560
      159162.9194.499.99580944123863
      158161.9192.899.99448126418120
      157160.8191.299.99276275713817
      156159.7189.699.99054905510581
      155158.7188.099.9877101038137
      154157.6186.499.9840854296284
      153156.5184.899.9794780764873
      152155.5183.299.9736475813795
      151154.4181.699.9663019182968
      150153.3180.099.9570883472330
      149152.3178.499.9455830881838
      148151.2176.899.9312797921455
      147150.1175.299.9135767801157
      146149.1173.699.891763076924
      145148.0172.099.865003278741
      144146.9170.499.832321371596
      143145.9168.899.792583648482
      142144.8167.299.744480936391
      141143.7165.699.686510429319
      140142.7164.099.616957487261
      139141.6162.499.533877822215
      138140.5160.899.435080596177
      137139.5159.299.318113022147
      136138.4157.699.180247113122
      135137.3156.099.018469315102
      134136.3154.498.82947378285.4
      133135.2152.898.60966010971.9
      132134.1151.298.35513632260.8
      131133.1149.698.06172792951.6
      130132.0148.097.72499379644.0
      129130.9146.497.34024950737.6
      128129.9144.896.90259879332.3
      127128.8143.296.40697344927.8
      126127.7141.695.84818197124.1
      125126.7140.095.22096695920.9
      124125.6138.494.52007105518.2
      123124.5136.893.74031093516.0
      122123.5135.292.87665859814.0
      121122.4133.691.92432887412.4
      120121.3132.090.87887180311.0
      119120.3130.489.7362682449.7
      118119.2128.888.4930268288.69
      117118.1127.287.1462801297.78
      116117.1125.685.6938777636.99
      115116.0124.084.1344740246.30
      114114.9122.482.4676075855.70
      113113.9120.880.6937708465.18
      112112.8119.278.8144666064.72
      111111.7117.676.8322499204.32
      110110.7116.074.7507532663.96
      109109.6114.472.5746935063.65
      108108.5112.870.3098594983.37
      107107.5111.267.9630797073.12
      106106.4109.665.5421696592.90
      105105.3108.063.0558595792.71
      104104.3106.460.5137031432.53
      103103.2104.857.9259687172.38
      102102.1103.255.3035150082.24
      101101.1101.652.6576534472.11
      100100.0100.0502
      9998.998.447.3423465531.899
      9897.996.844.6964849921.808
      9796.895.242.0740312831.726
      9695.793.639.4862968571.653
      9594.792.036.9441404211.586
      9493.690.434.4578303411.526
      9392.588.832.0369202931.471
      9291.587.229.6901405021.422
      9190.485.627.4253064941.378
      9089.384.025.2492467341.338
      8988.382.423.1677500801.302
      8887.280.821.1855333941.269
      8786.179.219.3062291541.239
      8685.177.617.5323924151.213
      8584.076.015.8655259761.189
      8482.974.414.3061222371.167
      8381.972.812.8537198711.147
      8280.871.211.5069731721.130
      8179.769.610.2637317561.114
      8078.768.09.1211281971.100
      7977.666.48.0756711261.088
      7876.564.87.1233414021.077
      7775.563.26.2596890651.067
      7674.461.65.4799289451.058
      7573.360.04.7790330411.050
      7472.358.44.1518180291.043
      7371.256.83.5930265511.0373
      7270.155.23.0974012071.0320
      7169.153.62.6597504931.0273
      7068.052.02.2750062041.0233
      6966.950.41.9382720711.0198
      6865.948.81.6448636781.0167
      6764.847.21.3903398911.0141
      6663.745.61.1705262181.0118
      6562.744.00.9815306851.0099
      6461.642.40.8197528871.0083
      6360.540.80.6818869781.0069
      6259.539.20.5649194041.0057
      6158.437.60.4661221781.0047
      6057.336.00.3830425131.0038
      5956.334.40.3134895711.0031
      5855.232.80.2555190641.0026
      5754.131.20.2074163521.0021
      5653.129.60.1676786291.0017
      5552.028.00.1349967221.0014
      5450.926.40.1082369241.0011
      5349.924.80.0864232201.00086
      5248.823.20.0687202081.00069
      5147.721.60.0544169121.00054
      5046.720.00.0429116531.00043
      4945.618.40.0336980821.00034
      4844.516.80.0263524191.00026
      4743.515.20.0205219241.00021
      4642.413.60.0159145711.00016
      4541.312.00.0122898971.00012
      4440.310.40.0094509451.00009451838
      4339.28.80.0072372431.00007237767
      4238.17.20.0055187361.00005519040
      4137.15.60.0041905591.00004190735
      4036.04.00.0031686031.00003168704
      3934.92.40.0023857511.00002385808
      3833.90.80.0017887161.00001788748
      3732.8NA0.0013354101.00001335428
      3631.7NA0.0009927561.00000992766
      3530.7NA0.0007348921.00000734897
      3429.6NA0.0005416951.00000541698
      3328.5NA0.0003975901.00000397592
      3227.5NA0.0002905791.00000290580
      3126.4NA0.0002114641.00000211465
      3025.3NA0.0001532341.00000153234
      2924.3NA0.0001105641.00000110564
      2823.2NA0.0000794351.00000079435
      2722.1NA0.0000568271.00000056827
      2621.1NA0.0000404791.00000040479
      2520.0NA0.0000287101.00000028711
      2418.9NA0.0000202761.00000020276
      2317.9NA0.0000142581.00000014258
      2216.8NA0.0000099831.00000009983
      2115.7NA0.0000069601.00000006960
      2014.7NA0.0000048321.00000004832
      1913.6NA0.0000033401.00000003340
      1812.5NA0.0000022981.00000002298
      1711.5NA0.0000015751.00000001575
      1610.4NA0.0000010751.00000001075
      159.3NA0.0000007301.00000000730
      148.3NA0.0000004941.00000000494
      137.2NA0.0000003331.00000000333
      126.1NA0.0000002231.00000000223
      115.1NA0.0000001491.00000000149
      104.0NA0.0000000991.00000000099
      92.9NA0.0000000661.00000000066
      81.9NA0.0000000431.00000000043
      70.8NA0.0000000281.00000000028
      6NANA0.0000000191.00000000019
      5NANA0.0000000121.00000000012
      4NANA0.0000000081.000000000078
      3NANA0.0000000051.000000000050
      2NANA0.0000000031.000000000032
      1NANA0.0000000021.000000000021



Site history:

Website layout changed. (26/7/2020.)
Aion Test added to sendto tests. (12/6/2020.)
Neologic Test added to free tests. (23/5/2020.)
Backlund's Sequence Test added to free tests. (24/4/2020.)
A Free Numerical IQ Test & Pass The IQ Test added to free tests. (23/4/2020.)
Gamma Test added to sendto tests. (22/4/2020.)
W-Test added to sendto tests. (15/4/2020.)
Sana Test & Baka Test removed from sendto tests. (15/4/2020.)
The Zeus Test added to sendto tests. (2/4/2020.)
Svea Testet added to free tests (swedish test.) (18/2/2020.)
LAN Test has been relaunched. (18/2/2020.)
LAN Test added to sendto tests. (9/2/2020.)
Forum added to the site. (19/1/2020.)
The Baka Test added to sendto tests. (18/1/2020.)
Sendto test fee is changed to 10€ including an IQ certificate for test results. (13/1/2020.)
Aion Test & OmegaDots removed. (9/1/2020.)
Sword Test removed. (4/1/2020.)
NoNameTest added to Send-to tests. (22/12/2019.)
Theos Test added to Send-to tests. (15/12/2019.)
sWord test added to Send-to tests. (4/12/2019.)
SANA test added to Send-to tests. (30/11/2019.)
BIT 1 test added to Free tests. (29/11/2019.)
BCFIT added to Free tests. (25/11/2019.)
X10 Test added to send-to tests. (20/11/2019.)
Send-to tests moved from ZS to BakaIQ.com (17/11/2019.)
Site uploaded. (16/11/2019.)


Thank you for visiting BakaIQ.com !
//Zolly Darko.


This website is designed by Christian Backlund aka Zolly Darko.
(c) Christian Backlund / Zolly Darko. || Copyright!
(& has been online since 16th of November, 2019. )

Visitors since 16/11/2019: